ADRIC Service Numbers 0200-0299

Service Number Name Rank Medals joined born fate
             
0200 Pitt JC Lt   1920 Aug 13 Gloucs  
0201 Russell M Lt   1920 Aug 13 Ireland  
0202 Kerr GR 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 13 Scotland  
0203 Hobson FW Lt   1920 Aug 13 Yorks  
0204 Taylor RV Lt   1920 Aug 13 Hants  
0205 Crake FW Lt MC 1920 Aug 13 Northum.  
0206 MacLachlan DG Lt   1920 Aug 13 Scotland  
0207 Forster RE 2nd.Lt DCM&bar 1920 Aug 13 Durham  
0208 Gordon AM Lt MC 1920 Aug 13 Scotland  
0209 Chubb CTB Sub.Lt   1920 Aug 13 Hants  
0210 Atkinson WRK 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 13 Africa  
0211 Stewart A Lt MM 1920 Aug 13 India  
0212 Naylor A 2nd Lt MC 1920 Aug 13 Yorks  
0213 Fillery JC Major   1920 Aug 13 Kent  
0214 Scott FM Capt MC 1920 Aug 13 Scotland  
0215 Trinder FH Lt   1920 Aug 13 Gloucs  
0216 Barrows EE Lt   1920 Aug 13 Kent  
0217 Smith JV 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 13 Ireland  
0218 Gould AP Lt   1920 Aug 13 London  
0219 Reeves EJ Lt   1920 Aug 13 London  
0220 Sinclair SE Lt   1920 Aug 13 London  
0221 MackIntosh J Lt   1920 Aug 13 Scotland  
0222 Miller AE ?   1920 Aug 13 ?  
0223 Thompson RAJ Lt   1920 Aug 13 Ireland  
0224 Cooper WF Lt   1920 Aug 13 England  
0225 Hastie JS Lt   1920 Aug 13 London  
0226 Paulson P Lt   1920 Aug 13 Sussex  
0227 Lewis A Lt   1920 Aug 13 Gloucs  
0228 Luxton GH Lt   1920 Aug 13 London  
0229 Newnham SAC 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 13 Kent  
0230 Glover AN Lt MC & bar 1920 Aug 13 Wales  
0231 Brown FH Lt   1920 Aug 13 USA  
0232 Brealey CV Lt   1920 Aug 13 London  
0233 Daniel AH Lt   1920 Aug 13 London  
0234 Daniel JH Ch.Officer   1920 Aug 13 Bucks  
0235 Lister W 2nd.Lt MC,QSA 1920 Aug 13 Yorks  
0236 Corrigan WJ Capt MC 1920 Aug 13 London  
0237 Smith B de B Lt   1920 Aug 13 USA  
0238 Shiner GO Lt   1920 Aug 6 Warks  
0239 Slimming GAR Capt   1920 Aug 10 London  
0240 Jones SH Lt   1920 Aug 08 Hants  
0241 Haines SJ Jun.Officer Albert,MBE 1920 Aug 27 London  
0242 Carr W Lt   1920 Aug 30 Ireland  
0243 Harris RS Sub.Lt   1920 Aug 27 London  
0244 Davey JF 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 27 Australia  
0245 Oates AH Lt MC 1920 Aug 24 London  
0246 Hunt HA Lt   1920 Aug 24 London  
0247 Gadesby WE 2nd.Lt MM 1920 Aug 24 Lincs  
0248 Gery RV Capt   1920 Aug 24 London  
0249 Davey HJ Lt   1920 Aug 24 Sussex  
0250 Lowe J Lt   1920 Aug 24 Staffs  
0251 Eustance A Lt   1920 Aug 24 Lancs  
0252 Fentum CG Lt   1920 Aug 24 London  
0253 Mauldon PG 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 24 London  
0254 Barham C Lt MC 1920 Aug 27 Hants  
0255 Barnes EH Lt   1920 Aug 27 Lancs  
0256 Wilson ROS Lt   1920 Aug 24 Scotland  
0257 Berry TW Capt MC & bar 1920 Aug 17 Lancs  
0258 Robinson FS Lt   1920 Aug 20 Surrey  
0259 Dix AG 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 20 Staffs  
0260 Dawson J 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 20 NewZealand  
0261 Dalrymple HCCP Lt   1920 Aug 20 Belgium  
0262 Thornley CW 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 20 Staffs  
0263 Owen HW Lt   1920 Aug 20 Kent  
0264 Eggett JJG Capt   1920 Aug 20 London  
0265 Waage-MottRWR Lt   1920 Aug 17 Norway  
0266 Gleave JC Lt   1920 Aug 17 Worcs  
0267 Macartney WFR Lt   1920 Aug 17 London  
0268 Jones AG 2nd Lt   1920 Aug 17 Northants  
0269 Barnes WT Lt DFC 1920 Aug 17 Surrey  
0270 Hampshire HG Lt   1920 Aug 17 London  
0271 White CE 2nd Lt DCM,QSA 1920 Aug 17 Norfolk  
0272 Hopkins RJ Lt MM 1920 Aug 17 Sussex  
0273 Mahood HA Lt   1920 Aug 28 Ireland  
0274 Graham PN Capt   1920 Aug 17 Berks  
0275 Spreadbury GW Capt   1920 Aug 17 London  
0276 Volta LS Capt   1920 Aug 20 London  
0277 Adams WS Capt   1920 Aug 20 Ireland  
0278 Williams CEAL Lt MC 1920 Aug 12 London  
0279 Sutton C Lt MC 1920 Aug 20 Africa  
0280 Caudell CH Lt MC 1920 Aug 20 London  
0281 Balls HA Lt   1920 Aug 20 Suffolk  
0282 Nicol EM 2nd.Lt DCM 1920 Aug 20 London  
0283 Caparn RK Lt   1920 Aug 20 Hants  
0284 Griffiths MO Capt   1920 Aug 20 Suffolk  
0285 Lockhart T 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 17 Scotland  
0286 Gale JBB 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 20 Warks  
0287 Ibbotson F Lt   1920 Aug 20 Yorks  
0288 Cafferata RO Lt   1920 Aug 20 Lancs  
0289 Wieland AE 2nd Lt   1920 Aug 20 London  
0290 Price HE 2nd Lt DCM 1920 Aug 20 Derbys  
0291 Harness HR Lt   1920 Aug 20 Chesh.  
0292 Lucas EWH 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 17 Sussex  
0293 Lycett E Lt   1920 Aug 17 Staffs  
0294 Guthrie CJ Lt   1920 Aug 17 Scotland  
0295 Bibbings FG Lt   1920 Aug 17 Devon  
0296 Betts DC Lt   1920 Aug 17 Suffolk  
0297 Bradshaw LD Lt   1920 Aug 17 Lancs  
0298 Mitchell LR Lt DCM 1920 Aug 17 Somerset  
0299 Bannerman H Capt   1920 Aug 17 Malta  

ADRIC service numbers