ADRIC Service Numbers 0300-0399

Dalton
Service Number Name Rank Medals joined Born fate
             
0300 Salter A Lt QSA 1920 Aug 27 Worcs  
0301 Barker AT 2nd.Lt MC 1920 Aug 17 Lancs  
0302 Ward R Lt   1920 Aug 27 Lancs  
0303 Eves HE Major   1920 Aug 17 London  
0304 Kemp H 2nd.Lt MM 1920 Aug 20 Oxon  
0305 Hall HG Lt   1920 Aug 17 Staffs  
0306 Fitzgerald AJ 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 17 Yorks  
0307 Rennie PF Lt DCM 1920 Aug 17 Scotland  
0308 Sainsbury CS 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 20 London  
0309 Ring GF Lt   1920 Aug 20 Kent  
0310 Stott JW Lt DCM 1920 Aug 20 Wales  
0311 Lowdell EL Major   1920 Aug 20 London  
0312 Munro W Lt   1920 Aug 20 Scotland  
0313 Tipper ST Lt   1920 Aug 20 London  
0314 Ward SVH Lt   1920 Aug 20 Glocs  
0315 Menzies S Lt   1920 Aug 20 London  
0316 Scoffield HE Lt   1920 Aug 20 Lincs  
0317 Harrison GFR Lt   1920 Aug 20 Wales  
0318 Butler HJH Lt   1920 Aug 20 London  
0319 Wood FSH Lt QSA 1920 Aug 20 Essex  
0320 Pitt JM Lt   1920 Aug 20 Northum.  
0321 Marsh GAV Lt   1920 Aug 20 Ireland  
0322 Pocock AW Capt   1920 Aug 17 Berks  
0323 Denny CHA Lt   1920 Aug 24 Hants  
0324 Long RE 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 17 Yorks  
0325 Wroot A Lt   1920 Aug 17 Lincs  
0326 Rowlandson JH Lt   1920 Aug 17 Lancs  
0327 Wenn RA 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 17 Berks  
0328 Baylay CDW Lt   1920 Aug 17 Lancs  
0329 Jackson G Lt   1920 Aug 17 Scotland  
0330 Wainwright C Capt   1920 Aug 17 Lancs  
0331 Taylor F Lt   1920 Aug 17 Kent  
0332 Betts AV Capt   1920 Aug 17 Lancs  
0333 Griffiths DA Capt   1920 Aug 27 Scotland  
0334 King JH 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 27 Wilts  
0335 Gilbert CW Lt   1920 Aug 27 London  
0336 Barrett ESM Capt   1920 Aug 24 India  
0337 Sleigh GR Capt   1920 Aug 20 Scotland  
0338 Young HC Lt   1920 Aug 20 Gloucs  
0339 Flemming E Lt   1920 Aug 20 Durham  
0340 Wardle GW Lt   1920 Aug 24 Yorks  
0341 Colsey GR Lt   1920 Aug 24 Gloucs  
0342 Mills EL Major MC 1920 Aug 24 London  
0343 Freedman E Lt   1920 Aug 24 London  
0344 Angel JW 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 24 London  
0345 Goldthorpe D 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 24 Yorks  
0346 Lucas S Capt   1920 Aug 24 Derbys  
0347 Chesterman CF 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 24 London  
0348 Ward HC Lt   1920 Aug 24 Durham  
0349 Wynne TW Lt MM 1920 Aug 24 London  
0350 Newberry BRC Lt   1920 Aug 24 Devon  
0351 Kemshall JE Lt   1920 Aug 24 Derbys  
0352 Findlay F Lt MC 1920 Aug 24 Scotland  
0353 Allen AH Lt   1920 Aug 24 London  
0354 MacKeown IT Lt   1920 Aug 28 Ireland  
0355 Norrington LC Lt MC,MM 1920 Aug 24 London  
0356 Fox ECT 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 24 Leics  
0357 Burke TF Lt DSO 1920 Aug 24 Scotland  
0358 Pineger G Lt   1920 Aug 24 Wilts  
0359 Richards GH 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 24 Wales  
0360 Houghton ND Lt   1920 Aug 24 NewZealand  
0361 Simmonds T Lt DSO,MC,DCM 1920 Aug 24 Wales  
0362 Clarke FC Lt CdeG 1920 Aug 24 London  
0363 Baines NA Lt   1920 Aug 20 Oxon  
0364 McCaffrey WP Lt   1920 Aug 17 Scotland  
0365 Pett HB Lt MC 1920 Aug 17 Yorks  
0366 Playle H Lt   1920 Aug 17 London  
0367 Gordon W Capt   1920 Aug 17 Scotland  
0368 Candy JOW Lt   1920 Aug 17 India  
0369 Tindler GdeLB Lt   1920 Aug 17 Leics  
0370 Agnew BVA Lt   1920 Aug 17 Lancs  
0371 Weaving V 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 17 Kent  
0372 Wilkinson H Capt MC&bar,DCM 1920 Aug 17 Ireland  
0373 Kyles JM 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 17 SouthAfrica  
0374 Hooper Jones W Lt   1920 Aug 17 Lancs  
0375 Sugden DAW 2nd Lt   1920 Aug 17 Gloucs  
0376 Milborn H Lt   1920 Aug 17 Sussex  
0377 Mann WRB Lt   1920 Aug 17 Devon  
0378Dalton S Lt   1920 Aug 17 Yorks
0379 Lee JS Lt   1920 Aug 17 Yorks  
0380 Kaufmann CM Lt   1920 Aug 27 Norfolk  
0381 Owen CW Lt   1920 Aug 24 Cheshire  
0382 Smith AH Lt   1920 Aug 24 Durham  
0383 Russell AC Lt   1920 Aug 24 Scotland  
0384 Silk FE Lt   1920 Aug 24 Lancs  
0385 Errett CJ Lt   1920 Aug 24 London  
0386 Whurr CE Lt   1920 Aug 24 London  
0387 Tottenham AGL Major   1920 Aug 20 Ireland  
0388 Cosgrove WT 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 24 Australia  
0389 Horne A Capt   1920 Aug 27 England  
0390 Mannox JE Lt   1920 Aug 27 Warks  
0391 Durdle AS Lt   1920 Aug 27 Wilts  
0392 Bone AF Capt QSA 1920 Aug 27 London  
0393 Hyde RW Lt   1920 Aug 27 Gloucs  
0394 Underwood RLA Lt MC 1920 Aug 27 Lincs  
0395 Bowen EC Lt   1920 Aug 27 Warks  
0396 West RJW 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 27 London  
0397 Pickford HW 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 27 London  
0398 Matthews WFJ Lt   1920 Aug 27 Wilts  
0399 Baldwin C Lt   1920 Aug 27 Somerset  

 

ADRIC service numbers