ADRIC Service Numbers 0400-0499

Service Number Name Rank Medals joined born  
             
0400 Sprattling RW Lt   1920 Aug 27 Kent  
0401 Dawkins H Lt   1920 Aug 27 Hants  
0402 Playle ES Capt MC 1920 Aug 27 M'sex  
0403 Linton ALD Lt   1920 Aug 27 Somerset  
0404 Moor GL Lt   1920 Aug 27 Lancs  
0405 Clare H Lt   1920 Aug 27 London  
0406 Adams CA 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 27 Kent  
0407 Cox RG Lt   1920 Aug 27 Glocs  
0408 Robertson CA Lt   1920 Aug 27 Hants  
0409 Morrison JF Lt   1920 Aug 20 Lancs  
0410 Powell IG Lt   1920 Aug 27 Monmouth  
0411 Robb RB Lt   1920 Aug 16 Scotland  
0412 Agnew BVA     1920 Aug 17   See 370 Same man, no issued twice
0413 Hooper-Jones W     1920 Aug 17   See 374 Same man, no issued twice
0414 Gaury GS Lt   1920 Aug 18 London  
0415 Bacon RH Sub.Lt   1920 Aug 20 London  
0416 Kipper SK         see Tipper STsame man, but with service no 313
0417 Warner RW Lt   1920 Aug 27 India Never attested, never served.
0418 Butler IM     1920 Aug 27   See 318 Same man, no issued twice
0419 Hollingworth F Lt.Col   1920 Jul 28 Yorks  
0420 Pinegar G Lt   1920 Aug 27 Wilts  
0421 Allison JR 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 27 Scotland  
0422 Mannok JR     1920 Aug 27   never attested
0423 Lawrenson VP 2nd Lt   1920 Aug 27 S.Africa  
0424 Morgan PE     1920 Aug 27   never attested
0425 Conlin TW 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 20 Ireland  
0426 Taylor RM Capt MC 1920 Aug 20 Scotland  
0427 Sparrow T 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 31 London  
0428 Curtis HBJ 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 31 Cambs.  
0429 Baster S 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 31 London  
0430 Forster LP Lt   1920 Aug 31 London  
0431 Earnshaw SW Capt   1920 Aug 31 Cheshire  
0432 Barker J Lt MC 1920 Aug 31 Lincs  
0433 Cooper SH Lt   1920 Aug 31 London  
0434 Cherriman PE 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 31 Sussex  
0435 Longhurst W Lt   1920 Aug 31 Surrey  
0436 Jones TA Lt   1920 Aug 31 Wales  
0437 Hawkins HBT Capt CdeG 1920 Aug 31 Oxford  
0438 Grigg SA Lt   1920 Aug 31 London  
0439 Kilner H Lt   1920 Aug 31 Yorks  
0440 Lees WA Major   1920 Aug 31 Scotland  
0441 Giddy W Lt   1920 Aug 31 Kent  
0442 Eldrid SP Capt MC 1920 Aug 31 London  
0443 Hough JA Lt   1920 Aug 31 London  
0444 Kibbey GH Lt MM 1920 Aug 31 Lancs  
0445 Sullivan EJ Lt   1920 Aug 31 Devon  
0446 Gibson PR Lt   1920 Aug 31 Scotland  
0447 Smith DM Lt   1920 Aug 31 London  
0448 Fulton DBC Lt   1920 Aug 31 Devon  
0449 Smith AE Lt   1920 Aug 31 London  
0450 Sargent AE Lt   1920 Aug 31 Kent  
0451 Phillips T Capt   1920 Aug 31 Scotland  
0452 Courtnay HD Lt   1920 Aug 31 Devon  
0453 Wanamaker HM Lt   1920 Aug 31 Canada  
0454 Wigan YRD Capt   1920 Aug 31 Hants  
0455 Norton LHP 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 31 Derbys  
0456 Nicol AP Major MC 1920 Aug 31 Lancs  
0457 Dudley GV Major   1920 Aug 31 Oxford  
0458 Smith FH Lt   1920 Aug 31 London  
0459 Gibson HM Lt   1920 Aug 31 Ireland  
0460 Denver LTM Lt   1920 Aug 31 Somerset  
0461 Tinniswood JN Lt   1920 Aug 31 Burma  
0462 Duffy WJ Lt MC 1920 Aug 31 Lancs  
0463 Anderson WJ 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 31 Ireland  
0464 Wilkins LGS M'shipman   1920 Sep 4 Hants  
0465 Boyle DHM 2nd.Lt   1920 Aug 17 London  
0466 Giddens RGT 2nd.Lt   1920 Sep 3 London  
0467 Davis G Lt   1920 Sep 3 Lancs  
0468 Woodcock FT Lt MC 1920 Aug 31 Cambs.  
0469 Imlay AG Lt   1920 Sep 3 Scotland  
0470 Silveira CT Lt   1920 Sep 3 Lancs  
0471 Brown A Lt   1920 Sep 3 London  
0472 Brawn AW Lt   1920 Sep 3 Beds  
0473 Burnet DR 2nd.Lt   1920 Sep 3 Suffolk  
0474 Beckett WC Lt MC 1920 Sep 3 Canada  
0475 Breakell TK Lt   1920 Sep 3 Derbys  
0476 Cantell WJ Capt   1920 Sep 3 Berks  
0477 Davis FE Lt   1920 Sep 3 Kent  
0478 Elmslie W Lt   1920 Sep 3 Scotland  
0479 Horsley F Lt   1920 Sep 3 Durham  
0480 Hartshorn WJ Lt   1920 Sep 3 Middlesex  
0481 Lennie RH Lt   1920 Sep 3 N'berland  
0482 Matthews WC Lt   1920 Sep 3 Gloucs  
0483 Pritchard W 2nd.Lt   1920 Sep 3 Yorks  
0484 Robertson AGA Lt   1920 Sep 3 Scotland  
0485 Scott A Lt MM,QSA 1920 Sep 3 Lancs  
0486 Hurst GAV     1920 Sep 3   Same man as 321 GAV Marsh
0487 Mason CH 2nd.Lt   1920 Sep 3 Ireland  
0488 Florey BWP Capt   1920 Aug 20 Oxon  
0489 Bonar CA 2nd.Lt   1920 Sep 8 Wales  
0490 Beresford HJ 2nd.Lt   1920 Sep 8 Sussex  
0491 Bateman WA Lt   1920 Sep 8 London  
0492 Bracken HCE Lt   1920 Sep 8 Devon  
0493 Bence EWJ Capt MC 1920 Sep 8 London  
0494 Cautley CM 2nd.Lt   1920 Sep 8 Surrey  
0495 Chapman SR Lt   1920 Sep 8 London  
0496 Cumming EC Lt   1920 Sep 8 Canada  
0497 Edgell AH Lt MC, bar 1920 Sep 8 London  
0498 Gravenor AH Lt   1920 Sep 8 London  
0499 Higgenbotham HJ Lt   1920 Sep 8 Scotland  

 

ADRIC service numbers