ADRIC Service Numbers 0700-0799

Service Number Name Rank Medals joined Born  
             
0700 Meyer JS Lt   1920 Oct 13 Surrey  
0701 Pitt CM Capt   1920 Oct 13 Staffs  
0702 Swanson RG Major   1920 Oct 13 Scotland  
0703 Brown EWW Lt   1920 Oct 13 Middlesex  
0704 Grubbe GFA Lt   1920 Oct 12 S.Africa  
0705 Robinson SC Lt   1920 Oct 13 Yorks  
0706 Lazell FJ Lt   1920 Oct 13 Surrey  
0707 Pringle D Lt   1920 Oct 13 London  
0708 Bodley GT Lt   1920 Oct 13 S.Africa  
0709 Shiner LG Lt   1920 Oct 13 Staffs  
0710 Dawson LH Major   1920 Oct 13 Surrey  
0711 Waugh AH Lt   1920 Oct 13 Staffs  
0712 Davonport GF 2nd.Lt   1920 Oct 13 Leicester  
0713 Splatt HJ Lt   1920 Oct 13 London  
0714 Gates HR Lt   1920 Oct 13 Norfolk  
0715 Finlason EC Lt   1920 Oct 12 Ireland  
0716 Moore MBH 2nd.Lt   1920 Oct 13 Essex  
0717 Clark JHG Lt   1920 Oct 13 Dorset  
0718 Wilson F Lt   1920 Oct 13 Lancs  
0719 Jenkins HR Sub.Lt   1920 Oct 13 Wales  
0720 Attfield RA Lt   1920 Oct 13 London  
0721 Binding E Lt   1920 Oct 13 Lancs  
0722 Winn AE Lt MC 1920 Oct 13 Ireland  
0723 Farndon WA Lt   1920 Oct 13 Warks  
0724 Harrison WN Capt   1920 Oct 14 Ireland  
0725 Stiven DD Lt   1920 Oct 14 W.Indies  
0726 Austin HN Capt   1920 Oct 14 Somerset  
0727 Briggs TFP Lt   1920 Oct 14 Russia  
0728 Grundlingh PJ Lt   1920 Oct 14 S.Africa  
0729 Walker PE 2nd.Lt   1920 Oct 14 London  
0730 Heanley REM Capt   1920 Oct 14 Staffs  
0731 Johns AB Lt   1920 Oct 14 S Africa  
0732 Mitchell T Lt   1920 Oct 14 Scotland  
0733 Taverner C 2nd.Lt   1920 Oct 14 Sussex  
0734 Dean GPT Capt QSA 1920 Oct 14 Gloucs  
0735 Walton JC 2nd.Lt   1920 Oct 14 London  
0736 Lewtas RW Lt   1920 Oct 14 Lancs  
0737 Macrae WF Lt   1920 Oct 14 Canada  
0738 Griggs A Major QSA 1920 Oct 14 Suffolk  
0739 Brigdens A Capt   1920 Oct 18 Worcs  
0740 Swain OB Lt   1920 Oct 18 B.Guiana  
0741 Wood NP 2nd.Lt   1920 Oct 18 London  
0742 Pritchard H 2nd.Lt   1920 Oct 18 Shrops  
0743 Spoor HS Lt   1920 Oct 18 Suffolk  
0744 Dowland W Lt MC 1920 Oct 18 London  
0745 Conyers ECH Lt   1920 Oct 18 London  
0746 Mark AL Lt   1920 Oct 18 Surrey  
0747 Wiles PG 2nd.Lt MM,QSA 1920 Oct 18 London  
0748 Bloodworth HG Capt   1920 Oct 18 Lincs  
0749 Tinline GCM 2nd.Lt   1920 Oct 18 Middlesex  
0750 McCammond.CRW Lt   1920 Oct 18 Ireland  
0751 Taylor RH Lt   1920 Oct 18 Derbys  
0752 Anderson TB 2nd.Lt   1920 Oct 18 Yorks  
0753 Cullinan PB Capt MC 1920 Oct 18 Ireland  
0754 Donnelly E Lt   1920 Oct 18 England  
0755 Garniss F 2nd Lt   1920 Oct 18 Yorks  
0756 Morris CA 2nd.Lt   1920 Oct 18 London  
0757 Sharman MM 2nd Lt   1920 Oct 18 Herts  
0758 Handcock E 2nd.Lt   1920 Oct 18 Lancs  
0759 Knight EM 2nd.Lt MM 1920 Oct 18 Leics  
0760 Langton FG Sub.Lt   1920 Oct 18 Lancs  
0761 Johns DM Lt   1920 Oct 18 Wales  
0762 Joslin CT Lt   1920 Oct 18 Essex  
0763 Board WD Lt   1920 Oct 18 Hants  
0764 Traylen HG 2nd.Lt   1920 Oct 18 Hants  
0765 Piggford TW 2nd.Lt   1920 Oct 18 Durham  
0766 Crole HJN Lt   1920 Oct 18 Kent  
0767 Lindsay JB 2nd.Lt MM 1920 Oct 18 Staffs  
0768 Colman EC Lt   1920 Oct 18 Argentina  
0769 Price WG Capt   1920 Oct 18 London  
0770 Worsley RL Lt   1920 Oct 18 Northants  
0771 Tyler GE Lt MC 1920 Oct 18 Wales  
0772 Trenaman RH Lt   1920 Oct 18 Ireland  
0773 Baker TG Lt MC 1920 Oct 18 N'umberland  
0774 Boyd WAH 2nd.Lt   1920 Oct 18 Sussex  
0775 Dawe HT Lt   1920 Oct 18 Herts  
0776 Goring AJ 2nd.Lt   1920 Oct 18 Staffs  
0777 Boundy JSW Lt   1920 Oct 18 Lancs  
0778 Burgess PW Lt MC,MM 1920 Oct 18 Staffs  
0779 Pattinson GP Sub.Lt   1920 Oct 18 Cheshire  
0780 Thomas WG Lt   1920 Oct 18 Wales  
0781 Jacoby CHJ 2nd Lt   1920 Oct 18 Lincs  
0782 Rutter LG 2nd.Lt   1920 Oct 18 Wales  
0783 Crossley H 2nd.Lt   1920 Oct 20 Yorks  
0784 Russell GR Capt MC 1920 Oct 20 Surrey  
0785 Nathan GSM Lt   1920 Oct 20 London  
0786 Smiles S Capt MC 1920 Oct 20 Wales  
0787 Donne SP Capt MC 1920 Oct 20 Yorks  
0788 Faraday JAM Lt MC,KPM 1920 Oct 20 USA  
0789 Goddard JA Lt   1920 Oct 20 London  
0790 Taylor GC 2nd.Lt   1920 Oct 20 Kent  
0791 Fitch F Lt QSA 1920 Oct 20 Essex  
0792 Laidlaw ASD 2nd.Lt   1920 Oct 20 Scotland  
0793 Graham JM Lt   1920 Oct 20 Scotland  
0794 Taylor AH Lt MC 1920 Oct 20 Dorset  
0795 McVean J Lt   1920 Oct 20 Scotland  
0796 James CN Lt   1920 Oct 20 Yorks  
0797 Lissenden GE 2nd.Lt   1920 Oct 20 Kent  
0798 Smith TM M'shipman   1920 Oct 20 Wales  
0799 Godfrey M Lt   1920 Oct 20 Warks  

 

 

ADRIC service numbers