ADRIC Service Numbers 1000-1099

Service Number Name Rank Medals joined born  
             
1000 Martelli HdeC Capt MC 1920 Nov 6 Ireland  
1001 Greene M Lt   1920 Nov 1 Ireland  
1002 McCausland J Lt   1920 Nov 5 Ireland  
1003 Derrick HRF 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 8 Gloucs  
1004 Bjorkman H Capt QSA 1920 Nov 10 Spain  
1005 Eveleigh WT 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 10 Somerset  
1006 Hewett BE 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 10 Wales  
1007 Miller D 2nd Lt   1920 Nov 10 Scotland  
1008 Porter JB Lt   1920 Nov 10 Lancs  
1009 Probert EB Lt   1920 Nov 10 London  
1010 Hine EG Lt   1920 Nov 10 Herts  
1011 Leschery.WASRde 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 10 London  
1012 Oakes J 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 10 Lancs  
1013 Beckett LV Lt MM 1920 Nov 8 Norfolk  
1014 Cockerham A Capt   1920 Nov 10 Yorks  
1015 Jones HO'C Lt   1920 Nov 10 Kent  
1016 Rivers JE Lt   1920 Nov 10 Essex  
1017 Dentith R Lt   1920 Nov 10 Lancs  
1018 Hollett A Lt QSA 1920 Nov 10 Middlesex  
1019 Kermack G Capt   1920 Nov 10 Scotland  
1020 Dinwoodie DA Lt   1920 Nov 10 Scotland  
1021 Miller JP 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 10 Scotland  
1022 Warn TR Lt   1920 Nov 10 Sussex  
1023 Jeffery JC Capt MC 1920 Nov 10 Lancs  
1024 Pike PR Lt DCM 1920 Nov 10 London  
1025 MacBeth CJS     1920 Nov 10   Had already joined as #178, and now rejoined with new number
1026 Shiel RF Lt   1920 Nov 13 Ireland  
1027 Marchant AF     1920 Nov 13   Rejoined, he had earlier joined as #166
1028 Robey HTG Lt   1920 Nov 10 Wales  
1029 Webb CWV Capt MC.bar 1920 Nov 15 Lancs  
1030 Earle P Capt   1920 Nov 15 Ireland  
1031 Boyse A Lt   1920 Nov 15 Warks  
1032 Thomas C Lt   1920 Nov 15 Worcs  
1033 Adams JT Lt   1920 Nov 15 N'umberland  
1034 Kenyon HH 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 15 London  
1035 Harrop VH Lt   1920 Nov 15 Shropshire  
1036 Grove JDle Lt   1920 Nov 15 Yorks  
1037 Dowling BB Lt   1920 Nov 15 Cheshire  
1038 Johnson AleFT Lt   1920 Nov 15 India  
1039 Blair FML M'shipman   1920 Nov 15 Scotland  
1040 Fenner S Major MC,OBE 1920 Nov 15 Kent  
1041 Browning RJ 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 15 Worcs  
1042 Palmer C Capt MC 1920 Nov 15 Notts  
1043 Beresford AG Lt   1920 Nov 15 London  
1044 Stirland H Lt   1920 Nov 15 Derbys  
1045 Oake CJ Capt MC 1920 Nov 15 London  
1046 Ross A Capt DCM 1920 Nov 15 Canada  
1047 Waitt WE Capt   1920 Nov 15 Ceylon  
1048 Beach HJ Lt MC 1920 Nov 15 Kent  
1049 Conrad P Capt   1920 Nov 15 Hants  
1050 Barclay W Lt   1920 Nov 15 Gloucs  
1051 McGarry JVL Lt   1920 Nov 15 Devon  
1052 O'Neill PJ Capt   1920 Nov 16 Ireland  
1053 Lawson RD     1920 Nov 12   Same man was 605 who left and rejoined with same number
1054 Aschard FW Lt MC 1920 Nov 17 Middlesex  
1055 Leipold JF 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 17 London  
1056 Sheppard WH Lt MM 1920 Nov 17 England  
1057 Benson HA Lt   1920 Nov 17 USA  
1058 Silvertown EJ Lt MM 1920 Nov 17 Cheshire  
1059 Mason BMcQ 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 17 London  
1060 Jordan TC Lt   1920 Nov 17 Essex  
1061 Handford PG Lt MC 1920 Nov 17 Devon  
1062 Brisley WE Capt   1920 Nov 17 Kent  
1063 Cairns TA Lt   1920 Nov 17 Lancs  
1064 Whitaker E 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 17 Yorks  
1065 Cromwell P Lt   1920 Nov 17 Yorks  
1066 Roberts GG Lt   1920 Nov 17 Lincs  
1067 Barnett JM Lt   1920 Nov 17 Sussex  
1068 Quinn CCS Lt   1920 Nov 17 Northumberland  
1069 Miles FHH Capt   1920 Nov 17 London  
1070 Williamson W Lt   1920 Nov 18 ?  
1071 Selby F 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 17 ?  
1072 Shaw FC Lt   1920 Nov 16 Ireland  
1073 Bush G Lt   1920 Nov 19 Herts  
1074 Hardy HD Lt MC 1920 Nov 18 Ireland  
1075 McMonagle DBC Lt   1920 Nov 19 Ireland  
1076 Conlan RLH Major   1920 Nov 20 India  
1077 Niven J Lt   1920 Nov 22 Northumberland  
1078 Crook AJ 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 22 London  
1079 Budd CHB Lt   1920 Nov 22 Surrey  
1080 Thornton CL Cadet   1920 Nov 22 Surrey  
1081 Craig J 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 22 Scotland  
1082 McDermott FWM 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 22 Hants  
1083 Heathcote EER Major QSA 1920 Nov 22 South Africa  
1084 Godfray TS Lt   1920 Nov 22 London  
1085 Wakefield JC Lt MC 1920 Nov 22 Staffs  
1086 Jackson AO Lt MC 1920 Nov 22 Scotland  
1087 Martin JHA Lt   1920 Nov 22 Devon  
1088 Hitter OD 2nd.Lt MM 1920 Nov 22 Suffolk  
1089 Herritt GR 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 22 Middlesex  
1090 Emanuel JL 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 22 Wales  
1091 Wilson R Lt   1920 Nov 22 Scotland  
1092 Rice W Lt DSC 1920 Nov 22 Durham  
1093 Fitzgerald GV Major   1920 Nov 21 Ireland  
1094 Everett JH 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 22 ?  
1095 Skey R Lt   1920 Nov 24 Wilts  
1096 Berington CM Major QSA 1920 Nov 24 Worcs  
1097 Fisher CH 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 24 Kent  
1098 Page AF Lt MC 1920 Nov 24 London  
1099 Childs WO Lt   1920 Nov 24 London  

 

 

ADRIC service numbers