ADRIC Service Numbers 1100-1199

Service Number Name Rank Medals joined Born fate
             
1100 Slater EA 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 24 Wales  
1101 Walker CH 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 24 Durham  
1102 Cheeseman W 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 24 London  
1103 Simmons HO 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 24 Lancs  
1104 Cook PT Lt   1920 Nov 24 Surrey  
1105 Ferguson RH Lt   1920 Nov 24 Scotland  
1106 Ellsley JJ Lt   1920 Nov 24 Surrey  
1107 Evans RJ Capt   1920 Nov 24 London  
1108 Bladen GW Lt MC,MM 1920 Nov 25 Yorks  
1109 Goodbody GM Lt MC 1920 Nov 25 Ireland  
1110 Robinson EC Sub.Lt   1920 Nov 25 India  
1111 Scott JPB ?   1920 Nov 26 Ireland  
1112 Anderton A Lt MC 1920 Nov 29 Lancs  
1113 Moore WM Lt   1920 Nov 28 Ireland  
1114 Fitzgerald E     1920 Nov 29   Never joined - underage
1115 Shorter FE 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 30 London  
1116 McAllister LW 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 30 Ireland  
1117 Coates AE 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 29 London  
1118 Beaumont H Lt MM 1920 Nov 29 Lancs  
1119 Brock EA Lt   1920 Nov 29 Yorks  
1120 Carre B Lt   1920 Nov 29 Lancs  
1121 Baguley WA Lt   1920 Nov 29 Leics  
1122 Gosnold FL Lt   1920 Nov 29 London  
1123 Howitt W 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 29 Leics  
1124 Hebden VH 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 29 Yorks  
1125 DeHaviland P Major   1920 Nov 29 Ch.Isles  
1126 Jones JEW Lt   1920 Nov 29 India  
1127 Knight EK Lt   1920 Nov 29 London  
1128 MacIlwaine CW Major   1920 Nov 29 London  
1129 Weller P Lt MM 1920 Nov 29 Kent  
1130 Williams GE Lt   1920 Nov 29 Gloucs  
1131 Smith EG Lt   1920 Nov 29 N'umberland  
1132 Maloney RA Lt   1920 Nov 29 Dorset  
1133 Phelps GP Lt   1920 Nov 29 Kent  
1134 Phillips S Capt   1920 Nov 29 Bucks  
1135 Pavey JW Lt   1920 Nov 29 Essex  
1136 Pearce LC Lt   1920 Nov 29 Middlesex  
1137 Quinn HA Lt   1920 Nov 29 Scotland  
1138 Roberts RC 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 29 Leics  
1139 Surtees MV Lt   1920 Nov 29 Kent  
1140 Sharp JE Lt   1920 Nov 29 Notts  
1141 Stewart CH Lt   1920 Nov 29 Scotland  
1142 Shepherd FFC Capt MC 1920 Nov 29 Kent  
1143 Schulze CFL Capt   1920 Nov 29 Scotland  
1144 Watford HJ Lt   1920 Nov 29 London  
1145 Wilson ED Cadet   1920 Nov 29 London  
1146 Weymouth WRW 2nd.Lt   1920 Nov 29 Surrey  
1147 Jacobs R 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 1 London  
1148 Mobbs HJ 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 1 London  
1149 Anthony HWL Capt   1920 Dec 1 London  
1150 Leggatt CA 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 1 Norfolk  
1151 Higgs GW Major MC,CdeG 1920 Dec 1 London  
1152 Wheeler P ?   1920 Nov 30 ? I am not convinced that he ever arrived in Ireland
1153 Fenlon EVJ 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 2 Ireland  
1154 Sayle ARW Lt   1920 Dec 1 Herts  
1155 Kay W Lt   1920 Dec 1 Lancs  
1156 Conlin B ex-RIC   1920 Dec 3 Ireland  
1157 Ashburner JC Lt   1920 Dec 6 Rhodesia  
1158 Bell AH 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 6 Yorks  
1159 Barber HS 2nd.Lt MM 1920 Dec 6 Sussex  
1160 Collins LRC 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 6 London  
1161 Christie EW Lt MC 1920 Dec 6 Yorks  
1162 Donnelly FJ Lt   1920 Dec 6 Warks  
1163 Davidson DP Sub.Lt   1920 Dec 6 Dorset  
1164 Edwards GM 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 6 Wales  
1165 Goode ERM Lt   1920 Dec 6 London  
1166 Ham AE Lt   1920 Dec 6 London  
1167 Hylton EW 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 6 London  
1168 Maybaum A 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 6 London  
1169 McPherson A Lt DSO,MC,DCM 1920 Dec 6 Scotland  
1170 Peregrine JN Lt   1920 Dec 6 Wales  
1171 Osmond RWJ Capt QSA,MC 1920 Dec 6 Wilts  
1172 Rogers CEB Capt MC 1920 Dec 6 Berks  
1173 Rodgers A Lt   1920 Dec 6 Scotland  
1174 Rumph AJ 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 6 Kent  
1175 Smith HG Lt MC 1920 Dec 6 London  
1176 Tomlinson H 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 6 Lancs  
1177 Warwick TG Lt   1920 Dec 6 Northants  
1178 Gysser CWT Lt DCM 1920 Dec 6 London  
1179 Seafield-Grant J Major MC 1920 Dec 6 Suffolk  
1180 Offord WJ 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 6 Suffolk  
1181 Maxwell HA Capt   1920 Dec 6 Cheshire  
1182 Dowdell ES Lt   1920 Dec 6 London  
1183 Williams EC Lt MC 1920 Dec 6 Ireland  
1184 Rawlings CR Lt MC 1920 Dec 6 Durham  
1185 Phillips WG Lt   1920 Dec 2 Ireland  
1186 Clarke PBC Lt   1920 Dec 7 Ireland  
1187 Scott F Lt   1920 Dec 7 Ireland  
1188 Robertshaw AE 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 7 Yorks  
1189 MacDonald J Lt   1920 Dec 7 Scotland  
1190 Lowry HR 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 7 Wales  
1191 Fowler WP Lt   1920 Dec 7 Ireland  
1192 Mills TR 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 7 Ireland  
1193 Boden TL Capt MC,bar 1920 Dec 7 Warks  
1194 Halsey JEG Lt   1920 Dec 7 Wales  
1195 Keyes SM Lt   1920 Dec 7 London  
1196 O'Rourke TJ 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 7 Ireland Ended as Private in WW1
1197 Taylor FA Lt   1920 Dec 7 Yorks Interesting life
1198 Watkins HE Capt   1920 Dec 7 London Interesting life
1199 Watson VE 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 7 Essex  

 

 

ADRIC service numbers