ADRIC Service Numbers 1200-1299

Service Number Name Rank Medals joined Born  
             
1200 Downs AA 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 8 Lincs  
1201 Keeble LA Lt   1920 Dec 8 Berks  
1202 Ninnes BEStC 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 8 Kent  
1203 Petre EH Major QSA 1920 Dec 8 NewZealand  
1204 Vincent FC Capt DFC 1920 Dec 8 USA  
1205 Wilkin CE Lt QSA 1920 Dec 8 London  
1206 Ambrose FRA     1920 Dec 8   He never appears to have arrived in Ireland. Crossed out and 1206 to O'Rourke
1206 O'Rourke TJ     1920 Dec 8   same man as #1196
1207 Ensor RCH 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 6 Suffolk  
1208 Hoole HV Lt   1920 Dec 1 Malta Same number for 2 men. Hoole later gets #1500
1208 Snow AW Lt CdeG 1920 Dec 13 Ireland  
1209 Meredith DW Major   1920 Dec 13 Ireland  
1210 Evans J Lt   1920 Dec 13 Wales  
1211 Young JAB 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 13 Lancs  
1212 Wootton FC Lt   1920 Dec 13 London  
1213 Cooper AR 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 13 Middlesex  
1214 Warnes GG Capt   1920 Dec 13 Suffolk  
1215 Gilkes EB 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 13 Sussex  
1216 Norton JB 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 13 India  
1217 Hooley R 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 13 Notts  
1118 Bogie GT Lt   1920 Dec 13 Lancs  
1219 Clifford GF Lt   1920 Dec 13 Kent  
1220 Gem JH Lt   1920 Dec 13 Notts  
1221 Ferris FG 2nd.Lt MC 1920 Dec 13 Wilts  
1222 Goold JA Lt   1920 Dec 13 London  
1223 Keating HL Capt MC 1920 Dec 13 Surrey  
1224 Delmore JR Lt   1920 Dec 13 Ireland  
1225 Thomson RJ Lt   1920 Dec 13 Scotland  
1226 Taylor ATB Sub.Lt   1920 Dec 13 London  
1227 MetheringhamGSB Lt MM 1920 Dec 13 Notts  
1228 Maynard JF Lt RHS 1920 Dec 13 London  
1229 Aldenton SW Lt MC 1920 Dec 13 Surrey Colourful
1230 Webb A 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 13 Gloucs  
1231 Tooze HJM 2nd Lt   1920 Dec 13 Hants  
1232 Nicholson SB 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 13 Scotland  
1233 Cramer JT Capt   1920 Dec 13 Ireland  
1234 Swaffer SD 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 13 Kent  
1235 Pickford HN Lt   1920 Dec 13 Gloucs  
1236 Rowell CGS Capt   1920 Dec 13 Norfolk  
1237 Peers B Capt   1920 Dec 13 Lancs  
1238 Aspill J Sub.Lt   1920 Dec 13 London  
1239 Porteous AD Lt   1920 Dec 13 Scotland  
1240 Leech JE Capt VC 1920 Dec 13 Lancs  
1241 Stocker A Lt   1920 Dec 13 Lancs  
1242 Luck GHC Lt   1920 Dec 13 Suffolk  
1243 Claughton JEF Lt   1920 Dec 13 London  
1244 Harper FW Lt   1920 Dec 13 Yorks  
1245 Palmer HPS Sub.Lt   1920 Dec 13 Staffs  
1246 Simmons RR 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 13 London  
1247 Maddox JE Lt AM,MM 1920 Dec 13 Shrops  
1248 Croke FleB Lt   1920 Dec 13 Middlesex  
1249 Maynard WE Capt   1920 Dec 13 Kent  
1250 Kennedy RN Lt MC 1920 Dec 13 Ireland  
1251 Evered RW Lt   1920 Dec 14 Warks  
1252 Mansfield EFH Capt   1920 Dec 14 Ireland  
1253 Haughton JW Capt   1920 Dec 14 Norfolk Lasted 3 days
1254 Edgar AP Lt   1920 Dec 15 Lancs  
1255 Hemphill HH Capt MC 1920 Dec 15 London  
1256 Wilson SOG 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 15 N'hampton  
1257 Tennent CS M'shipman   1920 Dec 15 Surrey  
1258 Home EA Lt   1920 Dec 15 Scotland  
1259 Tupper CAR M'shipman   1920 Dec 15 Middlesex  
1260 Boyd HG 2nd.Lt DCM 1920 Dec 15 Worcs  
1261 Burbridge RB 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 15 London  
1262 Walsh JJ Capt   1920 Dec 15 Ireland  
1263 Styles PCK Lt   1920 Dec 15 Kent  
1264 Walker SC Lt MM 1920 Dec 15 Cheshire  
1265 Robinson HK Major MC 1920 Dec 15 India  
1266 Gravill W Sub.Lt   1920 Dec 15 Yorks  
1267 Wykes CD 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 15 Yorks  
1268 Milne WT Lt   1920 Dec 15 Devon  
1269 Wardrop AT Capt QSA 1920 Dec 15 Lancs  
1270 Payne JBS Capt   1920 Dec 15 Yorks  
1271 Halpin AJ 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 16 Ireland  
1272 Fenelon LM Lt   1920 Dec 16 Ireland  
1273 Ross T Lt   1920 Dec 17 Scotland  
1274 Adams B Lt   1920 Dec 16 India  
1275 Austin C Lt   1920 Dec 18 Australia  
1276 Beatty JH 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 18 Ireland  
1277 Watson SG Lt   1920 Dec 20 Ireland  
1278 Fetherstonhaugh.AH Cadet   1920 Dec 20 Ireland  
1279 Waller C ?   1920 Dec 20 Ireland  
1280 Durant RM Lt   1920 Dec 20 Wales  
1281 Milne FB Lt   1920 Dec 20 London  
1282 Chappell HWC 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 20 Hants  
1283 Allinson JT 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 20 Derby  
1284 Beresford AG Lt   1920 Dec 20 Norfolk  
1285 Cahill JJ Lt   1920 Dec 20 Malta  
1286 Allenby FHD Capt   1920 Dec 20 Warks  
1287 Pegler DH Lt   1920 Dec 20 Middlesex  
1288 Lalande DFA 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 20 London  
1289 Wallace WH Lt   1920 Dec 20 London  
1290 Greenwood W Lt   1920 Dec 20 Lancs  
1291 Jones SG Lt   1920 Dec 20 Lancs  
1292 MacArthur AM Lt   1920 Dec 20 Scotland  
1293 Smith JSW 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 20 Lancs  
1294 Friend RW Lt DCM 1920 Dec 20 Middlesex  
1295 Calder JV 2nd.Lt   1920 Dec 20 Somerset  
1296 Keesham BL Lt MC 1920 Dec 20 Yorks  
1297 Abell FH Lt   1920 Dec 20 S.Africa  
1298 Francis J Lt   1920 Dec 20 Australia  
1299 Sullivan MLGC Lt   1920 Dec 20 Sussex  

 

 

ADRIC service numbers