ADRIC Service Numbers 1600-1699

Service Number Name Rank Medals joined Born  
             
1600 Eason JS Lt   1921 Jan 26 Derbys  
1601 Walmisley E Capt   1921 Jan 26 Hants  
1602 Cooper SLP Capt   1921 Jan 26 London  
1603 Knee B 2nd.Lt   1921 Jan 26 London  
1604 Watkins W Capt MC 1921 Jan 26 Worcs  
1605 Munro E 2nd.Lt   1921 Jan 26 Scotland  
1606 Hammond H 2nd.Lt DCM 1921 Jan 26 Essex  
1607           Service no. not allocated
1608 Wainwright WR Lt   1921 Jan 26 Lancs  
1609 Bostock WJ Capt   1921 Jan 26 Staffs  
1610 Lucas H Lt   1921 Jan 27 Sussex  
1611 Hart EW Lt   1921 Jan 27 London  
1612 Cope ML Capt MC 1921 Jan 27 Hants  
1613 Morrison FW Lt   1921 Jan 28 Ireland  
1614 Howell CM Lt   1921 Jan 29 London  
1615 Hemming HSJL Lt.Col DSO 1921 Jan 31 London Interesting life
1616 Semple AW Lt   1921 Jan 31 Ireland  
1617 Reid TW Private   1921 Jan 28 Scotland  
1618 McMahon AN     1921 Jan 31   Rejoined, previously served as 1426
1619 Wake CStA Major CMG 1921 Feb 2 Devon Interestng life
1620 Bothwell J 2nd.Lt   1921 Feb 2 Ireland  
1621 David A Lt   1921 Feb 3 Scotland  
1622 Roe HJ 2nd.Lt DCM,QSA 1921 Feb 3 Hants Interesting Life
1623 Jones RH Lt   1921 Feb 3 Scotland  
1624 Williams J Major MC,bar,MBE 1921 Feb 3 Wales  
1625 Scott VR Capt   1921 Feb 3 India Interesting Life
1626 Conning FG Capt   1921 Feb 3 Kent  
1627 Southam EH 2nd.Lt   1921 Feb 3 Oxford  
1628 Sanders H Capt   1921 Feb 3 Australia  
1629 Baker RFD Capt   1921 Feb 3 London  
1630 Wickham RS Major   1921 Feb 3 Surrey  
1631 Rennie WL 2nd.Lt   1921 Feb 3 Kent  
1632 Tourle ACB MMR   1921 Feb 3 London  
1633 Slater N Lt   1921 Feb 3 Scotland  
1634 Hedley JC Lt DSO,MC,CdeG 1921 Feb 3 Middlesex  
1635 Boyle RM Capt MC 1921 Feb 3 Ireland  
1636 Bulteel MC Capt   1921 Feb 3 Devon Never attested, did not join
1637 Hayden HR Lt   1921 Feb 3 London  
1638 O'Sullivan DL Lt MM 1921 Feb 7 Ireland  
1639 Morrow WG M'shipman   1921 Feb 7 Ireland  
1640 Davies CG Lt   1921 Feb 8 Notts Never attested, did not join
1641 Davis AG Lt   1921 Feb 8 Yorks  
1642 Knight FW Lt   1921 Feb 8 Worcs  
1643 Rippon LF 2nd.Lt   1921 Feb 8 London  
1644 Graves FM Lt   1921 Feb 8 Lancs  
1645 Murray JJ Capt MC 1921 Feb 8 Ireland  
1646 Godden HHL Lt   1921 Feb 8 London  
1647 Chard EFV Lt MM 1921 Feb 8 London  
1648 Bibby RH 2nd.Lt   1921 Feb 8 Gloucs Interesting life
1649 CrespignyCVCde Major   1921 Feb 8 Essex Interesting life
1650 Williams CH Lt   1921 Feb 8 Worcs  
1651 McAllister JA Capt   1921 Feb 8 Scotland  
1652 Pinches JA Lt   1921 Feb 8 Sussex  
1653 Finch CTW Capt   1921 Feb 8 Devon  
1654 Gilmour W Capt MC 1921 Feb 8 Scotland  
1655 Strickland HJC 2nd.Lt   1921 Feb 8 Hants  
1656 Llewellyn LG Lt   1921 Feb 8 Wales  
1657 Waudby A Lt DCM,MM 1921 Feb 8 Yorks  
1658 Pownall JW Lt   1921 Feb 8 Cheshire Interesting life
1659 Boyd JB Lt MM 1921 Feb 10 Ireland  
1660 Thompson AC 2nd.Lt   1921 Feb 10 Ireland  
1661 Dunne JJ Lt   1921 Feb 10 Ireland  
1662 Stewart WH ?   1921 Feb 11 Ireland  
1663 Bluck TG Capt MC.&.2bars 1921 Feb 11 Warks  
1664 Masters AE Lt   1921 Feb 11 Sussex  
1665 Joslyn CS Lt   1921 Feb 11 Wales  
1666 Black A Lt   1921 Feb 11 Scotland  
1667 Anderson JR 2nd.Lt   1921 Feb 11 Hampshire  
1668 Penrose WS Lt   1921 Feb 11 Yorks  
1669 Gardner LJ Lt MC 1921 Feb 11 London  
1670 Hollingsworth FW Capt   1921 Feb 11 Herts  
1671 Christie TM Capt   1921 Feb 11 Surrey  
1672 Pethick AT Lt   1920 Feb 11 Devon  
1673 Whitburn CL Lt   1920 Feb 11 Sussex  
1674 Waddingham JH Lt MC 1920 Feb 11 Lincs  
1675 Sigrist AE Capt   1921 Feb 14 Hants  
1676 Kent RC Lt   1921 Feb 14 Ireland  
1677 Taylor J ?   1921 Feb 14 Ireland  
1678 Lyons RE Lt   1921 Feb 16 Ireland  
1679 Battersby JA Lt   1921 Feb 16 Ireland  
1680 Hatch HWW Lt   1921 Feb 16 Hants  
1681 Fitch SA Lt   1921 Feb 16 Middlesex  
1682 Bullen EFJ Lt   1921 Feb 16 Suffolk  
1683 Henderson AE Lt   1921 Feb 16 Kent  
1684 Roots W Lt DCM 1921 Feb 16 Yorks  
1685 McKenna JW Lt   1921 Feb 16 Yorks  
1686 Harris C 2nd.Lt   1921 Feb 16 Yorks  
1687 Boyle J Capt   1921 Feb 16 Lanark  
1688 Stafford FS 2nd.Lt MC&bar,CdeG 1921 Feb 16 London  
1689 Standen JT C.Skipper   1921 Feb 16 Essex  
1690 Dickson W Eng.Lt   1921 Feb 16 Lanarks  
1691 Williams SG Lt   1921 Feb 16 Hants  
1692 French LJ Lt   1921 Feb 16 Staffs  
1693 Pratley WAL Capt   1921 Feb 16 London  
1694 Barnes E 2nd.Lt MC 1921 Feb 16 Yorks  
1695 Baker AG Lt   1921 Feb 16 Germany  
1696 Moody HR 2nd.Lt   1921 Feb 16 London  
1697 Glen R 2nd.Lt MC 1921 Feb 16 Scotland  
1698 Hopkins WG Lt   1921 Feb 16 London  
1699 Taylor DC 2nd.Lt   1921 Feb 16 Surrey  

 

ADRIC service numbers