ADRIC Service Numbers 1800-1899

Service Number Name Rank Medals joined Born  
             
1800 Phillips LC Lt MC 1921 Mar 8 London  
1801 Harvey RF M'shipman   1921 Mar 8 London  
1802 Dench JR Lt MC&2bars 1921 Mar 8 Notts  
1803 Swain EG 2nd.Lt   1921 Mar 8 Chile  
1804 Thomas WL Lt   1921 Mar 8 ?  
1805 Jones FG 2nd.Lt DCM 1921 Mar 8 ?  
1806 Gould HC 2nd Lt   1921 Mar 8 W.Indies  
1807 Ramsey JH Sub.Lt   1921 Mar 8 S.Africa  
1808 Brown EW Lt   1921 Mar 8 Malta  
1809 Crees AW Lt   1921 Mar 8 Somerset  
1810 Cowan H Lt   1921 Mar 8 Scotland  
1811 Morrison R Capt MC 1921 Mar 8 ?  
1812 Patchett E Capt QSA 1921 Mar 8 Lancs  
1813 Holton WH 2nd.Lt   1921 Mar 8 London  
1814 Thornton RG Lt   1921 Mar 14 Somerset  
1815 McAllister LW     1921 Mar 14   Previously served with #1116
1816 Frost RAM Lt   1921 Mar 14 Kent  
1817 Jones AIM Lt   1921 Mar 14 Wales  
1818 Davies JA Lt   1921 Mar 14 Wales  
1819 Allen AWH Lt   1921 Mar 14 Warks  
1820 Lamb GM Capt   1921 Mar 14 Beds  
1821 Garrison FMcK Capt   1921 Mar 14 Canada  
1822 Pickup G 2nd.Lt   1921 Mar 14 Lancs  
1823 Delmer G Lt MC 1921 Mar 14 Durham Interesting life
1824 Gildersleeve RC Lt   1921 Mar 14 Surrey  
1825 Lewis EJ Lt   1921 Mar 14 Herts  
1826 Arnold AM Lt MC 1921 Mar 14 Scotland  
1827 Bell JF Lt   1921 Mar 14 London  
1828 Wright MG Lt   1921 Mar 14 Berks  
1829 Waller A 2nd.Lt   1921 Mar 14 ?  
1830 Boyton CHL Lt MC 1921 Mar 14 London  
1831 Lamb JWR 2nd.Lt MM 1921 Mar 14 Scotland  
1832 Ware H Capt   1921 Mar 14 ?  
1833 Douglas HS Lt   1921 Mar 14 London  
1834 Taylor DT Lt   1921 Mar 14 Scotland  
1835 Ritchie TD 2nd.Lt   1921 Mar 14 Scotland  
1836 Johnston EW     1920 Oct 07   Aready in as #679
1837 Phipps WC 2nd.Lt MM 1921 Mar 13 Ireland  
1838 Macready RAA Lt MC 1921 Mar 13 Ireland  
1839 Malone A ?   1921 Mar 16 Ireland  
1840 Grimshaw J Lt   1921 Mar 14 Lancs  
1841 Mahoney W 2nd.Lt DCM 1921 Mar 15 Cornwall  
1842 Rooney BA Lt   1921 Mar 21 Ireland  
1843 Utting RD     1921 Mar 21   Joined as #37, resigned and re-joined
1844 Slater HG 2nd.Lt   1921 Mar 22 Yorks  
1845 Douglas JA Lt   1921 Mar 22 Scotland  
1846 More AR M'shipman   1921 Mar 22 Scotland  
1847 Ford L Lt DCM 1921 Mar 22 Staffs  
1848 Parker JK 2nd.Lt   1921 Mar 22 ?  
1849 Price HH Lt   1921 Mar 22 Oxford  
1850 Grove GE Lt   1921 Mar 22 Worcs  
1851 Williams GH Lt   1921 Mar 22 S.Africa  
1852 Tindal L Lt   1921 Mar 22 Scotland  
1853 Jones T 2nd.Lt   1921 Mar 22 Wales  
1854 Bamforth H Lt   1921 Mar 22 Yorks  
1855 Hannan AC Lt   1921 Mar 22 Suffolk  
1856 Masurier JPle Lt   1921 Mar 22 Ch.Isles  
1857 Clark MW Lt   1921 Mar 22 London  
1858 Gathercol W Lt   1921 Mar 22 London  
1859 Gordon LS 2nd.Lt   1921 Mar 22 ?  
1860 Woolley AL Lt   1921 Mar 22 Australia  
1861 Vignoles JStL Lt   1921 Mar 22 London  
1862 Burke AF 2nd.Lt MBE,MM 1921 Mar 25 Australia Interesting Life
1863 Ryan TP     1921 Mar 25   Re-joined, previously #85
1864 Stewart WH ?   1920 Aug 1 ? Correction, he had not been originally included, but in fact was #1662
1865 Taylor WHH ?   1921 Mar 28 Ireland  
1866 Faith CFWH Lt   1920 Sep 28 London Correction, he had not been originally included
1867 Griffiths GL Lt   1921 Mar 30 Wales  
1868 McCallum A M'shipman   1921 Mar 30 Scotland  
1869 Little TB 2nd.Lt   1921 Mar 30 Oxford  
1870 Nettleton JC 2nd.Lt   1921 Mar 30 Yorks  
1871 Lamb JL 2nd.Lt   1921 Mar 30 Middlesex  
1872 McKey AL Lt   1921 Mar 30 ?  
1873 Taylor RH Lt   1921 Mar 30 ?  
1874 Stuart W 2nd.Lt   1921 Mar 30 Scotland  
1875 Wheeler HL Lt MC,DCM 1921 Mar 30 Hants  
1876 Bales JB Lt   1921 Mar 30 Norfolk  
1877 Stamer B 2nd.Lt   1921 Mar 30 Somerset  
1878 Toller LIM too young   1921 Apr 1 Hants  
1879 Young FB     1921 Apr 4   Entry Cancelled, he never arrives
1880 Sweeny JY Lt   1921 Apr 5 Ireland  
1881 Eason H Sub.Lt   1921 Apr 8 Hants  
1882 Grainger L Lt   1921 Apr 8 Yorks  
1883 Brady FJ 2nd.Lt   1921 Apr 8 London  
1884 Conolly TBM Lt   1921 Apr 8 Scotland  
1885 Ellison J 2nd.Lt   1921 Apr 9 Ireland  
1886 Gets CG 2nd.Lt MC 1921 Apr 12 Ireland Deserted the day he arrived
1887 Farey CB Lt MC 1921 Apr 14 Warks  
1888 Belier V Sub.Lt   1921 Apr 14 London  
1889 Sharp FJM Lt   1921 Apr 14 London  
1890 Cross HL Capt   1921 Apr 14 Worcs  
1891 Stone CF Lt   1921 Apr 14 Derbys  
1892 Norman JP Lt   1921 Apr 14 Lancs  
1893 Thomas PEB Lt   1921 Apr 14 Cornwall  
1894 Lindsay JC Lt MC.&.bar 1921 Apr 14 France  
1895 Old RM Lt   1921 Apr 14 N'umberland  
1896 Toomer JCJ Lt   1921 Apr 14 Somerset  
1897 Lloyd STR Lt   1921 Apr 14 Shrops  
1898 Webb LS 2nd.Lt   1921 Apr 14 Middlesex  
1899 Hunt AHG Lt   1921 Apr 14 Russia  

 

ADRIC service numbers