ADRIC Service Numbers 1900-1999

Service Number Name Rank Medals joined Born  
             
1900 Robson WM Capt   1921 Apr 14 Durham  
1901 Stockton E Lt MC,CdeG 1921 Apr 18 Lancs  
1902 Weller P Lt MM 1921 Apr 15 Kent First entry in register, previously omitted
1903 Allen CE Lt   1920 Nov 28 Cheshire  
1904 Frewer EA 2nd.Lt   1921 Apr 14 London  
1905 Holmes F 2nd.Lt   1921 Apr 20 Norfolk  
1906 Clover WH Capt   1921 Apr 20 S.Africa  
1907 Harris J MMR   1921 Apr 20 S.Africa  
1908 MacFarlane.G Lt   1921 Apr 20 Wales  
1909 Stephens LP Capt MC 1921 Apr 20 Hants  
1910 Grove JDle     1921 Apr 20   First entry in register, previously omitted. This in incorrect, he is in as #1036
1911 McKenna.DA Ll   1921 Apr 20 Ireland  
1912 Furber.HAdeF     1920 Nov 3.   First entry in register, previously omitted. This in incorrect, he is in as #953
1913 Nicholson SB     1921 Apr 23   Earlier served as #1232
1914 Anderson R Lt   1921 Apr 25 Ireland  
1915 Herdman EP 2nd.Lt   1921 Apr 25 Lancs  
1916 Beckingsale.FH Lt   1921 Apr 25 Gloucs  
1917 Boyce S 2nd.Lt   1921 Apr 25 Kent  
1918 Davie R Lt   1921 Apr 25 Scotland  
1919 Smith R Lt   1921 Apr 25 Durham  
1920 Church EFR Capt QSA 1921 Apr 25 London  
1921 Richardson A Sub.Lt   1921 Apr 25 N'umberland  
1922 Armstrong JB M'shipman   1921 Apr 25 Ireland  
1923 Willett GT     1920 Aug 10   First entry in register, previously omitted. This in incorrect, he is in as #162
1924 Langley RW Lt   1921 May 4 India  
1925 MacDonald D Capt MC 1921 May 4 Scotland  
1926 Penny EH Lt QSA,CdeG 1921 May 4 Somerset  
1927 Randall C Lt   1921 May 4 Sussex  
1928 Wray TE 2nd.Lt   1921 May 4 Notts  
1929 Brown WML 2nd.Lt   1921 May 4 Scotland  
1930 Wiffin WI Lt   1921 May 4 Wales  
1931 Derwent FJ Lt   1921 May 4 Essex  
1932 Miller DF Lt MC 1921 May 4 Scotland  
1933 Carter LH Lt   1921 May 4 Yorks  
1934 Coupar A Lt   1921 May 4 Scotland  
1935 Scott JMcG Lt   1921 May 4 Scotland  
1936 Allan GB Lt   1921 May 4 N'thumberland  
1937 Mason CA Lt   1921 May 4 London  
1938 Porter WJ Lt DCM 1921 May 4 Scotland  
1939 Brooke JW Lt DCM,OBE 1921 May 4 London  
1940 Sharp TC Lt   1921 May 4 London  
1941 Haldane AJ Lt   1921 May 9 Ireland  
1942 Turner DW Capt   1921 May 12 Suffolk  
1943 Rand FAR Lt   1921 May 12 Essex  
1944 Evans AL Lt   1921 May 12 Wales  
1945 Fookes EGW Lt   1921 May 12 London  
1946 Goodhead.REH 2nd.Lt   1921 May 12 Yorks  
1947 Wilson AC MMR   1921 May 12 Herts  
1948 Keenan S Lt   1921 May 12 Lancs  
1949 Cropper J Lt   1921 May 12 Lancs  
1950 Ellis IE MMR   1921 May 12 Lancs  
1951 Swan GA Lt   1921 May 12 Herts  
1952 Meakin GER     1921 May 12   Clerical error, he joined RIC not ADRIC
1953 Lees ND 2nd.Lt   1921 May 12 Cheshire  
1954 Carpenter EW Capt   1921 May 12 Kent  
1955 Butcher SV Lt   1921 May 12 Middlesex  
1956 Holmes W Lt MC 1921 May 12 Hants  
1957 Renshaw WE Lt   1921 May 12 Cheshire  
1958 Damerel WF Lt   1921 May 12 Devon  
1959 Buckwell CW Lt   1921 May 12 Italy  
1960 Candy AF Capt   1921 May 12 Hants  
1961 Dames EAF Lt   1921 May 12 Devon  
1962 Hemsley BW     1921 May 12   Re-joined, previously #176
1963 Hamilton AR Lt   1921 May 12 Ireland Interesting
1964 Caldicott WO Lt   1921 May 12 Scotland  
1965 Casserley TE MMR   1921 May 12 Lancs  
1966 Frood CF Lt MM 1921 May 12 Wales  
1967 Shaw L Capt MM 1921 May 12 Yorks  
1968 Parker AL 2nd.Lt   1921 May 12 London  
1969 Stockdale RM MMR   1921 May 12 Yorks  
1970 Jackson PJC 2nd.Lt   1921 May 12 N'umberland Interesting
1971 Whitty PJ Capt   1921 May 12 South Africa  
1972 Bennett JW Lt   1921 May 12 Kent  
1973 Stringer WE MMR   1921 May 12 Middlesex  
1974 MacAskill MMR   1921 May 12 Scotland  
1975 Miller P     1921 May 16   This does appear to be an ADRIC appointment
1976 Baker PD Sub.Lt   1921 May 19 Scotland  
1977 Balfour JWA Lt   1921 May 19 Surrey  
1978 Baker TGStB Capt MC 1921 May 19 Hants  
1879 Burton AEP 2nd.Lt   1921 May 19 London  
1980 Colley CH Lt   1921 May 19 London  
1981 Gibbs RG Lt   1921 May 19 Bedford  
1982 Gilbert MK Lt   1921 May 19 Wales  
1983 Gearing AH Capt   1921 May 19 Lancs  
1984 Kew HG MMR   1921 May 19 London  
1985 Lawrence LL Lt   1921 May 19 Worcs  
1986 Moore JG Police   1921 May 19 Ireland  
1987 McLean LC Lt   1921 May 19 Scotland  
1988 Morrow R 2nd.Lt   1921 May 19 Scotland  
1989 Nicholay WA Lt DCM 1921 May 19 Middlesex  
1990 Rimmer G 2nd.Lt   1921 May 19 Lancs  
1991 Small GW Lt   1921 May 19 Lincs  
1992 Webb H 2nd.Lt   1921 May 19 Bedfordshire  
1993 Watts CM Lt   1921 May 19 Middlesex  
1994 Millard RVS 2nd Lt   1921 May 19 Canada Appointment "Cancelled"
1995 Bolton FR 2nd.Lt   1921 May 24 Canada  
1996 Cooper JH MMR   1921 May 24 Lancs  
1997 Carrick WHH MMR   1921 May 24 N'berland  
1998 Farmer WH Lt   1921 May 24 Berkshire  
1999 Rigby CHE Capt   1921 May 24 Switzerland  

 

ADRIC service numbers